Race League 2017

 

Ladies 2017 League Table

 TOTALSANTA Skeg/Lincoln/BostonClee 10kHull 20Newton Fraction HalfRetford 1/2Gainsboro 10kLincoln 10kSpalding 10kBoston 1/2Boston fullBoston relaySleaford HalfN Lincs 1/2N Lincs RelayWoodhall 10kCaistor 10kGrimsby 10kSleaford 10kTough 10Mabo 10kLINCOLN HALFMarket Rasen 10kBoston Poppy RunBrigg 10k 
TOTAL2016Jan-01Mar-05Mar-05Mar-12Mar-19Apr-02Apr-17Apr-17Apr-17Apr-17May-07May-07May-07Jun-04TBCJul-30Aug 18 (evening)TBCTBCTBCTBCTBC
Janet Harmston87111119111111111187
Sue Smith721110101110101072
Carole Tumber60196108691160
Julie Hawkesford580107112991058
Jackie Rhodes503994681150
Phae Bryant45811117845
Elly Rutherford371821681137
Helen Kennedy33410181033
Claire Parker2910151461129
Debbie Cussons27105371127
Emily Avison25951125
Rochelle Hawksley21111021
Rebecca Porter21101714721
Tracey Sands1810161918
Sally Higgins16161816
Julie Croft1110111
Sheila Wright1010910
Debbie Cumberworth101010
Rebecca Sylvester91719
Vicky Lewis888
Alex South888
Tracey Gill777
Sarah Hawkins610146
Rachel Shinn61056
Jeanette Blythe666
Anita Ulyatt444
Joanne Perzhilla21012
Zara Stones21012
Sandra Colman1101
Barbara Odling1101
Katie Moore1101
Carol Rippin111
Annabel Bradley111
Emma Dewey111

Mens 2017 League Table

 TOTALSANTA Skeg/Lincoln/BostonClee 10kHull 20Newton Fraction HalfRetford 1/2Gainsboro 10kLincoln 10kSpalding 10kBoston 1/2Boston fullBoston relaySleaford HalfN Lincs 1/2Woodhall 10kCaistor 10kGrimsby 10kSleaford 10kTough 10Mabo 10kLINCOLN HALFMarket Rasen 10kBoston Poppy RunBrigg 10k 
201601-Jan05-Mar05-MarMar-12Mar-1902-Apr17-Apr17-Apr17-Apr17-AprMay-07May-07Jun-04TBCJul-3018-AugTBCTBCTBCTBCTBC
Martin Jessop6201111118111062
David Young6111010910111061
Robert Rennie441111111144
Ben Peel34111111134
Andy Wilkinson3418691034
Carl Clark3210111132
Neil Stocks3011081130
Nathan Fisher281981028
Paul Whitfield24199524
Ian Bailey24510924
Les Arrowsmith21371121
Michael Hawkesford1864818
David Freeman167916
Neil Mitchell111111
Peter Fulwood999
Mark Battersby444
Danny Evison111

It is not obligatory to take part in the race league, although if you do take part in a league race you will gain points and will be added to the league table. (As long as you are a paid up member – subs due by 31st January 2017)

Once again there is a male and female league. One point is awarded for taking part in and finishing a race, 10 points for first male/female Coaster, 9 for 2nd, 8 for 3rd etc etc. You must wear an official club vest (not the green training top) – this is a club rule which we are following this year and will be adhered to strictly when awarding points.
Your 10 best race points will go towards the final count.

We have added the Seabank Marathon Relay and Boston Marathon Relay in this year too – hopefully we can get some teams entered, take part in a marathon but not necessarily run 26.2 miles!
And yes, we know Skegness 10k is not on there. We are not being spoilsports but as it is our own club race and brings in some revenue for the club once the charitable donation and organising costs are covered, and we are always short of marshals, we decided to leave it off the league – this will make it fairer on those always committed to helping at the event and will also hopefully encourage more club member marshals!

Dec 2016 Santa Runs Skegness/Lincoln/Boston (1 point each) DONE
Jan 1 Cleethorpes 10k – DONE
Mar 5 Hull 20 mile http://easthullharriers.com/event/e…
Mar 5 Newtons Fraction Grantham Half http://www.granthamac.com/nf/
Mar 12 Retford Half http://www.retfordac.co.uk/retford-…
Mar 19 Gainsborough 10k https://www.resultsbase.net/events#
April 2 Lincoln 10k http://www.runforall.com/10k/city-o…
April 17 Spalding 10k http://www.spaldingtri.co.uk/Tulip%…
April 17 Boston Half http://www.bostonmarathon.co.uk/
April 17 Boston Full http://www.bostonmarathon.co.uk/
April 17 Boston Marathon Relay http://www.bostonmarathon.co.uk/
TBC Seabank Marathon http://www.seabankmarathon.co.uk/
TBC Seabank Relay http://www.seabankmarathon.co.uk/
May 7 Sleaford Half http://www.sleafordhalf.com/
May 7 North Lincs Half http://tape2tape.co.uk/events/north…
May 7 Newark Half http://www.newarkhalfmarathon.co.uk/…
June 4 Woodhall Spa 10k http://www.woodhallspa10k.org/index…
July 30 Grimsby 10k http://tape2tape.co.uk/events/great…
Aug 18 Sleaford 10k (Friday evening) http://www.sleafordhalf.com/10k/
TBC Caistor 10k http://www.caistorrunningclub.com/t…
TBC Tough 10 https://www.facebook.com/Lincolnshi…
TBC Mablethorpe 10k http://www.eastcoastclassic10k.co.uk/…
TBC Mablethorpe Half http://www.mablethorpemarathon.org.uk/…
TBC Mablethorpe Full http://www.mablethorpemarathon.org.uk/…
TBC Mablethorpe 5k http://www.mablethorpemarathon.org.uk/…
TBC Market Rasen 10k Race to be confirmed
TBC Boston Poppy 5m Run To Be advised
TBC Brigg Poppy 10k http://brigg10k.co.uk/OERI.html

Categories
Please follow & like us :)
Strava
Contact Form

Please use the form below to contact us.

* indicates required field





Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial