Summer Series Race League 2016

 Total to dateCroxbyWolds DashBBCovenhamCroxbyWolds DashClick'em 22/6BBCroxbyWolds Dash 13/7click'emCroxbyWolds DashClick'emBBCroxbyWolds Dash
Janet Harmston14311111111111111111111111111
Julie Hawkesford7810810101191010
Elly Rutherford240789
Jackie Rhodes18099
Phae Bryant100100
Rochelle Hawksley1010

 

 Total to DateCroxbyWolds DashBBCovenhamCroxbyWolds DashClick'emBBCroxby 2 lapWolds Dashclick'emCroxbyWolds DashClick'emBBCroxbyWolds Dash
Andy Wilkinson571199811000000900
Ben Peel50010109000001101000
Neil Stocks220000010000001100
Ben Evison220001101100000000
Eddie Peel1500870000000000
Neil Mitchell11011000000000000
Martin Ross11001100000000000
Mark Harvey10000100000000000
David Freeman808000000000000

SUMMER SERIES INFO:

The Wednesday night series comprises of several different runs, organised by different running clubs in the local-ish area. They usually start at 7pm and the furthest runs take an hour or so to get to from Skegness.
They are always well attended and you can either race them or run them.
They usually cost £3 on the night, and you are provided with water and a treat after the run.


They are all challenging courses, (by which i mean hills!) but do help with strength and stamina which is required for continued improvement. (The Covenham 10k is a flat course).


The runs are all featured the Skegness Coasters Summer series league. There are 16 runs in total taking us from May to September. Your 8 best runs count for the final score, so you don’t have to attend every one to score points. The points work the same as the interclub league. 1 point for attending, then 10 points for 1st male Coaster, 9 for 2nd etc down to 1 and the same for the ladies so there are 2 separate tables.
The runs are always friendly and the clubs are welcoming. There is no pressure to be fast.

Summer Series Wednesday night race league fixtures.

May 4th Croxby Crawl 4.44ml ✔
May 11th Wolds dash 7137mtrs✔
May 17th Bolingbroke Breaker 10k
May 25th Covenham 10k
June 1st Croxby 8.88 ml
June 8th Wolds Dash 11685mtrs
June 15th Night off!
June 22nd Click’em 5 ml
June 29th Bolingbroke Breaker 8 ml
July 6th Croxby 8.88 ml
July 13th Wolds Dash 11875 mtrs
July 20th Click’em 5 ml
July 27th Night off!
Aug 3rd Croxby 4.4 ml
Aug 10th Wolds Dash 10155 mtrs
Aug 17th Click’em 10 mile
Aug 24th Bolingbroke Breaker 10k
Aug 31st Croxby Crawl 4.4 ml
Sept 7 Wolds Dash 7137 mtrs

Categories
Please follow & like us :)
Strava
Contact Form

Please use the form below to contact us.

* indicates required field





Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial