Training

Spring/Summer Training Schedule 2017

Tuesday evenings at The Welcome are our club night where we organise ourselves into ability groups and do a different activity each week. No one is left behind and each group has a trained run leader with it.

We also occasionally meet more informally on Thursday evenings and Sunday mornings at different locations for longer training runs. These are posted on our Facebook page.

TIMED MILE RESULTS:

1 mile

NameBestJan-17Aug-16May-16Oct-15Mar-15Oct-14Jun-14Feb-14Nov-13Aug-13May-13Feb-13Oct-12Jul-12Apr-12Jan-12Nov-11
Ben Evison4.5905:1405:1405:1005:12NA04:59
Mark Harvey5.2105:2105:3105:2705:2805:4805:43
Sam Bradley5.4105:41
Neil Mitchell5.4205:5105:4405:4505:5005:4206:0306:03
Nathan Rippon5.4505:4505:4805:5105:5905:5206:0206:41
Robert Rennie6.036.036.576.2
Craig Tarrant6.0406:0506:0406:2906:56
Martin Ross6.086.486.166.1806:0806:2306:17
Nathan Fisher6.147.4206:2606:1406:55
Martin Jessop6.2206:22
Mike Hawkesford6.3107:2006:4206:3107:2707:4707:1408:05
David Young6.327.226.327.02
Neil Stocks6.336.396.33
David Freeman6.407:0106:4006:4507:37
Ben Peel6.457.186.456.4806:5406:5106:5506:5206:5706:5107:1307:2207:13
Anthony East6.4706:47
Sheila Wright6.4806:48
Paul Whitfield6.577.406:5707:1507:0007:55
Suzy Wain6.596.597.0907:10
Martina Honour7.0607:0607:2407:29
Julie Hawkesford7.097.3607:3507:5007:4707:0907:5408:0907:4407:3508:1508:13
Amy St. Quinton7.147.147.307:35
Samantha East7.1707:2407:3207:17
Katie Green7.207:20
Rochelle Hawksley7.237.237.28
Jackie Rhodes7.369.208:0108:0207:3607:5808:0708:26
Emma Latham7.417.588.4607:41
Steve Clarke7.4708:0708:2807:4707:50
Andy Wilkinson7.488.077.497.488.327.51
Sharon Wilson Leary7.5507:5508:0610.2710.01
Matt Bellion7.587.588.59
Gemma Pycroft7.587.58
Katie Moore7.597.598.19
Phae Bryant88
Sue Smith8.018.01
Kerry Smith8.028.02
Alex Young8.128.12
Annabel Bradley8.1508:1508:5308:5809:17
Debbie Cussons8.178.1912:4308:4108:2408:1709:4609:51
Teresa Arnold8.228.22
Helen Kennedy8.248.24
Jane Upsall8.38.309:46
Helen Kennedy8.318.31
Tracey Gill8.338.3608:3508:4009:0509:3808:4109:1709:58
Michelle Clow8.3409:1508:3408:57
Carol Tumber8.398.39
Lynn Clark8.418.41
Emma Dewey8.58.5
Jim Clark8.548.54
Janet Harmston8.5908:59
Mark Battersby8.598.59
Gina Tarrant9.0309:03
Danny Evison9.129.12
Jo Hayes9.1409:1409:5309:3309:58
Eddie Peel9.1710.179.410:2009:1710:15
Jo Dembrey9.179.1709:2009:5810:2610:48
Elly Rutherford9.29.29.4110.37
Jill Turner9.299.29
Sandra Coleman9.4109:41
Sue Turner9.5909:59
Les Arrowsmith10.0410.04
Barbara Odlin10.1410:1413:07
Rebecca Sylvester10.1310.1310.2212.17
Karen French10.2310:2310:2611:0213:04
Lisa Venables10.3510:3512:0813.52
Rebecca Porter10.3512.0610.3512.1
Sarah Hawkins10.3510.35
Claire Parker11.0311.0311.33
Tracey Sands10.110.111.27
Julie Chapman13.3613.36
Carol Rippin13.3713.37

 

BLEEP TEST RESULTS:

NameBestJul-16Mar-16Oct-15Jun-15Aug-14Mar-14Dec-13Aug-13Feb-13Nov-12Sep-12
Ben Evison141414
Mark Harvey1311.11113121311
Neil Mitchell1210.3121010
Sam Bradley121212
Martin Ross11.29.311.210101010
Craig Tarrant11118
Nathan Rippon111110
Bob Rennie10.69.118.610.610.5
James McNamee1010
Nathan Fisher106.36.51098
Kurt Scarbro1010
Amy St Quinton9.27.29.2
Mike Hawkesford9898
Ben Peel97.37.28.28977777
David Freeman96.59
Neil Stocks8.28.16.28.28
Steve Clarke87888
Brian Laud886
Katie Green866.58
Paul Whitfield86.178
Sarah Leach88
Phae Bryant7.57.57.1
Rochelle Hawksley7.37.36.7
Julie Hawkesford7.15.15.26.47.1756735
Matt Bellion7.15.26.47
Jackie Rhodes766.1777566
Suzy Wain77
Ian Bailey77
Jen Laud767
John Cussons77
Judy Homer77
Sam East77
Kathryn Ramsden (guest)6.96.9
Andy Wilkinson6.756.36.7
Kelly Galloway6.16.1
Emma Latham65.56
Annabel Bradley6645
Debbie Cussons66663
Michelle Clow666
Sharon W. Leary6655
Katie Moore5.55.5
Jane Upsall5.25.25.1
Jo Dembrey53.242
Sandra Coleman55
Tracey Gill53.25535
Sally Higgins55
Helen Kennedy4.94.9
Dani Rhodes4.84.8
Carol4.54.5
Andy Bailey44
Anna Watson44
Chelsey Bryan4
Eddie Peel43.2334
Janet Harmston44
Jo Hayes4444
Karen French442
Lisa Venables442
Susan Turner44
Zara Stones3.73.7
Elly Rutherford3.332.53.3
Jo Perzhilla3.13.1
Tracey Sands3.13.1
Anita Ulyat2.72.7
Dawn Clarke2.22.2
Claire Parker2.22.2
Sarah Hawkins22

 

TIMED 5k RESULTS

NameBestJul-16Mar-16Aug-15May-15Apr-15Sep-14Jul-14Apr-14Sep-13Jul-13Apr. 2013Jan. 2013
Ben Evison17.1517-2717-1517-47
James McNamee17.2917.2919-40
Mark Harvey17.5222.0317.5221-3518-2622-3119.0120-45
Neil Mitchell19.222.0319-2019-4319-3721-00
Nathan Rippon19.319-3019-5121-28
Martin Ross21.0323.3423.4321.5321.0322-2323-2523-2325.11
Craig Tarrant21.3322-4821-3322-32
Nathan Fisher21.3425.0824.1627.1323.1721-3422.0524-5422-33
Martin Jessop21.4921.4923.1123.0122-46
Bob Rennie21.5921.59
Neil Stocks22.1422.1423.2324.08
Ben Peel22.5524.1823.3322.5524.0522-5523-2323-31
Paul Whitfield23.3527.2625.4525.1624.1223-3823-3525-1428-49
Sheila Wright23.3723-37
Anthony East23.5523-5526-37
Mike Hawkesford24.0724-4724.0724-3526-43
Sarah Leach24.1224.12
David Young24.2224.2226.02
Amy St Quinton24.3324.3326-5627.06
Kurt Scarbro24.3726.0824.37
Steve Needham24.4624-4630-59
Katie Green24.5124-5125.06
David Freeman24.5725.5425.3824-5727-49
Suzy Wain25.2125.2125.2925-5927-29
Rochelle Hawksley25.2125.2126.36
Samantha East25.325-3026-31
Andy Wilkinson25.3127.1825.3129.38
Jackie Rhodes25.3527.0227.0125-3526-5329-26
Phae Bryant25.5530.3825.55
Julie Hawkesford262627.126-4627.0926-1826-2829.05
Sharon Wilson-Leary26.3828.4226-5826-3828.1227-1529-56
Debbie Cussons26.5128.229.129.0926-5127-2629.01
Emma Latham27.2429.0829.3236.3127.2429.0430-30
Steve Clarke27.4929.1629.1629-2428-3029-3730.0528-2727-49
Kelly Galloway28.228.2
Annabel Bradley28.428.430.4337-2829-2129.07
Janet Harmston28.4128-41
Tracey Gill28.4128-4128-4432-12
Jane Upsall29.1929.19
Susan Turner29.2329-23
Jen Laud29.4229-42
Gina Tarrant29.4829-48
Harry Bryant30.2430.24
Brian Laud30.2630-26
Rachel Shinn30.4430.5730.44
Katie Moore30.4530.45
Gemma Pycroft30.4530.45
Matt Bellion31.1231.12
Lynn31.1831.18
Linda Ingram31.231.2
Jim31.2431.24
Michelle Clow31.2831-2832-02
Jo Dembrey31.4631.4632-5734-3635-2935-18
Eddie Peel32.013634.0933.4939-5132-01
Sally Higgins32.0932.09
Sarah Hawkins32.145.01 (support)42.4132.146.1839-47
Jo Hayes32.1232-12
Cheryl Sewell32.2232.2234.09
Jane Bell32.2332.23
Barbara Odlin32.3332.3335-09
Kerry Smith32.3932.39
Elly Rutherford32.4632.4635.5836.31
Les Arrowsmith33.5833.58
Jill Turner34.3234.32
Chelsey Bryan35.0935-0937-55
Will Howard35.135.1
Dani Rhodes35.1236.1435.12
Karen French35.2935-2937-47
Lisa Venables36.2636.2637-1041-27
Jo Perzhilla36.2636.26
Sarah Squires36.2636.26
Leanna Walton36.2736.27
Rebecca Porter36.536.542.4
Rebecca Sylvester36.5236.5237.2746.17
Jo Jessop37.1437-14
Claire Parker37.4945.01 (support)38.1737.49
Tracey Sands38.2138.21
Anita Ullyat40.4340.43
Julie Barker43.5443.54
Carol Rippon44.3644.36
Julie Chapman45.0145.01
Louise Barker46.0846.08
Jo Stocks49.0149.01
Categories
Please follow & like us :)
Strava
Contact Form

Please use the form below to contact us.

* indicates required field





Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial